Expert Advice When You Need It Most
we own the mortage but not the house. we did a wrap around loan and the buyer is not making payments which is destroying our credit. we cannot make his payments and the loan is in default. what should we do?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Reno, NV - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans
Asked by a user in Columbia, SC - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Mortgage Debt Mortgages Spousal Debt
2
Asked by a user in Modesto, CA - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Orange Park, FL - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Insurance
3
Asked by a user in Oregon City, OR - 4 months ago.