Business Ideas
Washington, DC
Viewed 228 times.
Posted over 2 years ago in Intellectual Property
Flag as objectionable
How can an individual protect their new business idea/product from piracy while they are trying to present and market it?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Robert Charles Pittman
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Have a look at some of the great materials and NOLO Press: www.nolo.com. For example, "Nondisclosure Agreement for Inventors" is a great tool. You will find other books and software to get you started. However, there is no substitute for a great attorney to help and guide you through the process!
Back to Search Results
Next question: Appeals Court Jurisdiction Previous question: ignoring evidence |