Skip to main content

Buenas noches por favor ayudenme tengo a mi hijo en inmigracion el tubo la aprobasion en el 2005 el papa le pidio pero

Stony Point, NY |
Filed under: Immigration

el se desespero porque estaba solo en ecua entonses el entro ilegal a este pais en el 2007 fue deportado en el mismo ano volvio a entrar y ahora el estaba aqui pero fue detenido por la policia y esta en inmigrasion no se si me pueden ayudar con la ley que el presidente puso ahora por fa estoy desesperada

Attorney Answers 2


  1. Best answer

    Porque vino de "ilegal" en 2007 si "tuvo una aprobacion" en 2005? Con una deportacion previa, las cosas siempre se ponen muy muy complicados. No ha habido una nuevo "ley", solo una poliza de evaluar las deportaciones pendientes. Su caso es muy complicado y con una deportacion previa y estando en custodia de ICE de nuevo, es muy importante consultarse con un abogado lo antes posible. De verdad, no creo que lo de la poliza nueva le ayudaria mucho a su hijo porque lleva poco en los EEUU y ha sido deportado previamente. Pero, no se sabe sufieciente sobre su caso para darle una respuesta... Mucha suerte.

    Above is general legal advice to the best of my ability based on limited facts and does not constitute an attorney client relationship.


  2. Es necesario consultar con un abogado de inmigración en persona. Usted puede buscar aquí en Avvo español para abogados de habla, pero no obtendrá la información necesaria a menos que usted haga arreglos para hablar en privado.

    IMPORTANT LEGAL NOTICE: Ms. Brown’s response to the question above is not legal advice and it does not create an attorney-client relationship. All of Ms. Brown’s responses to questions posted on AVVO are intended as general information based upon the facts stated in the question, and are provided for educational purposes of the public, not any specific individual. Legal advice about this or any similar situation, may be provided by a knowledgeable attorney after consideration of all the pertinent facts and circumstances, which may not be stated in the question or comments above. If you would like to obtain specific legal advice about this issue, please contact an attorney in your state. Ms. Brown is licensed to practice law in New York, if you would like to contact her directly for a legal consultation, you may do so by calling 718-878-6886 during regular business hours, or anytime by email at: marykatherinebrown@hotmail.com

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics