Skip to main content

Brother was arrested for meth.

Indiana |

He had four counts pending, but the morning he was due to be charged they just released him...he did not see the judge....and was never officially charged. He was arrested with four other people and they were all released......why would they do that and should he be worried that the case isn't closed and he could be re-arrested?

Attorney Answers 1


He should be vigilant. Don't talk about the facts to friends and family and especially police. Hire a lawyer for pre-filing representation.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics