Breaking of a lease agreement

Asked about 5 years ago - Conneaut Lake, PA

A- woman and her husband decide to reunite. He lives in North Carolina and she needs to break her lease in order to reunit with her childrens father, for the sake of the children?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alexander Duie Pyle Latta

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . I'd like to answer your question, but there's not enough information to do so. If you rephrase it, it might be possible to address your question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,093 answers this week

3,066 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,093 answers this week

3,066 attorneys answering