Breaking a sublease as the subleasor in commercial space

I am the lease holder of a multi-office commercial space - One of my subletors signed a yr agreement -we are 3 months in Is there any way for me to ask the subleasor to leave if they do not want to leave
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

William T Harrington

William T Harrington

Contributor Level 5
Have they breached the sublease? Does the sublease permit you to end the lease regardless of breach>
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard