boy friend in jail,later transporte to hospital i did not no his condition forover a week and he was and still is critical

he was rushed to emergeny a phone call was madeto a message number,but after that i must have made 500 or more calls concerning his health and noone would tell anything,even was told he was not at any of the hospitals for over a week .i talked to seargents,corprals,hospitals,ad n one wouldtell me anything except one time i got very upset with the seargant and he told me ill tell you he;s ok but noone is going to tell you anything else.mind you he was and still is far from ok in fact he is onlife support and is going into renal failure.isnt this carrying the whole he might try to escape thing a little to far or am i out of bounds for my concern of thisissue? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Keith John Bruno

Keith John Bruno

Contributor Level 5
Did you try seeking information from his attorney? That would be the best place to start.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard