bought a used car 2003 vw gti. it had to be towed for a water pump, now for a trans problem. can i get my money back?
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 7 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Lemon Law
Flag as objectionable
the car is a lemon, i just want my money back at this point
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Patrick St George Cousins
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Sorry to hear about what happened to you. Help me to understand your question better. Did you purchase the vehicle from a dealership or a private owner? Did you sign a contract that states "As Is?" How long ago did you purchase the vehicle? Did you get a warranty with the vehicle or did you purchase a warranty? Have you asked the seller to repair the items at issue? If you will provide me the information requested I may be able to help you with an answer or direct you to an attorney in your area that may be able to assist you. Thanks for your help.
|