Blackmail

Asked over 5 years ago - New Port Richey, FL

a bondsman is blackmailing me for sex, wha can i do?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Don Waggoner

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Call the cops.

  2. Christine Elizabeth Pejot

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Report your issue to the Pasco County Sheriff's office.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,297 answers this week

3,190 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,297 answers this week

3,190 attorneys answering