biological father has never paid support can I get back support
Dallas, OR
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 27 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
biological father has never paid support, nor seen son since he was 5 he is now 17. Can I get back support even though never was a support order. Also do I need to file for custody to ensure he doesn't try to come and take him. My son wants nothing to do with him
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Oregon
Back to Search Results
Next question: DUI and False Positive Blood Tests Previous question: My real father just passed away what do I need to do I have all sorts of dna samples |