Best way to you an LLC?
Houston, TX
Viewed 12 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Flag as objectionable
I want to start a restaurant business, so can I us an Enterprise name as the LLC (as the umbrella) and incorporate the restaurant under the enterprise?
Answers (1)Mark A. Jinkins
This attorney is licensed in Wisconsin.
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Names that can be used are subject to the laws of the state where your LLC is being formed and does business and the name of the restaurant should be used such as "XYZ Restaurant LLC".
Back to Search Results
Next question: how long will i be in jail? Previous question: My husband forged my name on life ins. policy |