Bend, Oregon - Juvenile criminal defense

Asked almost 4 years ago - Bend, OR

Hi. Is it possible to get a second opinion on a legal matter for our juvenile's criminal case? How do we go about doing that? (Currently assigned public defense; wish to get additional input for additional counsel, to best assist our child.)

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Daniel J DiCicco

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Sure, call me up and tell me your story and I will give you my opinion. I'm in Portland so likely couldn't help on your case, but let's see.

    Dan DiCicco
    503.922.1923

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,890 answers this week

3,240 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,890 answers this week

3,240 attorneys answering