Being on deferred adjudacation for injury to a child, can i sucessfully argue for joint or full custody of another son?
Corsicana, TX
Viewed 13 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
the only information that has changed is that I have been diagnosed bipolar type one since the plea agreement. Can i be released from deferred adjudaction early.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: What are the limitations of non compete agreements in Pa. Previous question: So how long can Louisiana hold him? |