being making rent payments directly into landlord personl account. can i get a statement from the bank for depoist made

my landlord husband miss handle the payments we made for rent. now they are saying they don't know who made what depoist because it's all one account. by it been their personal account can i get a history of the depoist we made into that account. is the account considered to be a businness account if we are making our rent depoist into that account
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
19 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 3
10 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard