Skip to main content

Being a livein care giver how do i fight being falsly accussed of elder abuse

El Cajon, CA |
Filed under: Elder abuse Child abuse

She would go with me shopping and would not remeber were we came from

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Being falsely accused of elder abuse, and her not remembering where you were are vastly different matters.

What is it that you are accused of doing? and who is accusing you? Contact an elder care attorney as soon as possible.

The above is not intended to be legal advice, but may be used for general information. Please contact an attorney for specific help tailored to your needs. www.figgardenlaw.com

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer