Been married 28yrs I'm on diasbility. Can I keep husb. insurance get alimony and half his 401k. Kids grown.He is unfaithful .

I've been married 28yrs. Our kids are grown. I have been am on disability since '99. I need to know if it is likely that I can remain on his insurance. Would I be likely to receive alimony and half his 401k. My husband is seeing another women.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Christopher T. Anderson

Christopher T. Anderson

Contributor Level 5
It is not likely that you can remain on Husband's insurance after divroce. As to alimony and 401(k), this is certainly possible, but I would need to know much more about your particular circumstances in order to advise you on the likelihood of these award.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard