Bankruptcy

I filed bankruptcy in 2003. How long does it take to clear? Does it acutally come off of my credit report? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lesley Abigail Hoenig

Lesley Abigail Hoenig

Contributor Level 7
Bankruptcies can stay on your credit for up to 10 years.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Real Estate Resources

Real Estate Lawyers & Resources

Top Bankruptcy Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
260 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Mark Hankins
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 4
18 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Bankruptcy Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Deferred prosecution

Previous question: General Practice: Lawsuit