bank's liability when cashing a government check with two payess in WA state
Coupeville, WA
Viewed 222 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Banking
Flag as objectionable
check cashing:
What is the bank's liability when cashing a government check with two payees?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
They have to have the endorsement of the two payees, as well as proper ID. Beyond this they don't have any.
|