Avvo staff, please dis-activate my account.

Asked 9 months ago - Raleigh, NC

Avvo staff, please dis-activate my account.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Rixon Charles Rafter III

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You need to contact Avvo directly (instead of a post) and request they remove a post. I think they have a link on the page somewhere--the 'contact us' link.

    NOT LEGAL ADVICE. FOR EDUCATION AND INFORMATION ONLY. DO NOT RELY ON ANY ADVICE YOU RECEIVE FROM ME OR ANY OTHER... more
  2. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Contact support

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,802 answers this week

3,103 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,802 answers this week

3,103 attorneys answering