Skip to main content

Avvo PLEASE DELETE MY ACCOUNT AND ALL QUESTIONS!! THANK YOU!

New York, NY |
Filed under: Civil rights

Avvo PLEASE DELETE MY ACCOUNT AND ALL QUESTIONS!! THANK YOU!

Attorney Answers 3


  1. This is not the way to get AVVO to delete your account. Here is the company's contact information. Call them or send them a fax.

    Avvo Corporation
    1501 4th Avenue, Suite 1900
    Seattle, Washington 98101
    Phone: 206-734-4111
    Fax: 206-340-6040

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore, NY 11710 Telephone -516.512.6333 Email - Jgold@goldbenes.com


  2. Here is the best contact info:
    http://www.avvo.com/support/contact_us

    My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must not be relied upon as legal advice. I give legal advice only in the course of an attorney-client relationship. Exchange of information through Avvo's Questions forum does not establish an attorney-client relationship with me. That relationship is established only by individual consultation and execution of a written agreement for legal services.


  3. If you want to delete all your information, its best to document your request in writing by email and certified mail to AVVO. I sure they will assist you in that regard,

Civil rights topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics