Auto loan primary in ex's name
San Antonio, TX
Viewed 5 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
My ex is the primary lender on my car loan, but we are no longer together and he wants me to refinance the car loan, but I am unable.
I have been making payments on time, and have records to show this. What are my rights to the vehicle? Can he take the car from me? Can he force me to refinance? Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: were do i stand Previous question: I was threatened. I was told I will get you and take you down. |