Auto accident resulted in Bell's Palsy
San Antonio, TX
Viewed 26 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
I got hit from behind, low impactr but hit my head on the steering wheel. Immediatly saw my doctor with neck and head pain and numbing and tingling to the face. Diagnosied with Bell's Palsy after 2 weeks. Did not have symptoms or signs before the accident. 16 year old driver hit me while texting. Do I have a case?
Answers (4)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Get thee to a Texas lawyer who handles plaintiffs' personal injury cases. Right away!
I'm not licensed in Texas so that's not legal advice, it's just what I think you should do. Go see a lawyer who holds Texas licensure. Good luck. Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Sounds like a case. You need to speak with Texas personal injury and car accident attorney.
Gather all medical records/bills. Do NOT speak to the insurance compan for teen driver. DO NOT turn over your medical records or give a statement or sign any insurance company forms without talking to a lawyer. Insurance company, even if they act nice to you, do not care about your injuries. They want to play games and frustrate by denying the claim, delaying payment, or making you an unfair and low offer. For more free Texas personal injury information, please visit the link below or send confidential e-mail to www.kiplawfirm.com Good luck. Jason Justin Allen Hill
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you were rear-ended by a driver who was, at the time, texting you need to speak to an attorney who can fully evaluate the specific facts of your situation. There have been a lot of articles written recently comparing the effects of drinking and driving to texting while driving. The similarities are alarming.
http://www.saferautomobiles.com/distracted-drivers/ It is important to speak to someone soon. Justin Hill San Antonio, TX Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would love to help you on your case. Let us get the money that you deserve.
|