auto accident
Houston, TX
Viewed 22 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
had a auto accident i have ins they do not do i still have to pay for their car?
Answers (2)Patrick St George Cousins
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am going to need more information to help you. Who was charged with the accident?
Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The answer to your question depends on who was liable for causing the collision. If you have not done so already, you should immediately report this incident to your insurance carrier. They have an obligation to defend you and indemnify you against any claim.
Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter in question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in their state in order to ensure that proper advice is received. |