Attorneys for Social Security Diability hearings

Are there any layers who represent clients who are iin the process of applying for Social Security Disability and it's other programs when the client has to go before an Adninistrative Judge? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Robert Bailey Branson

Robert Bailey Branson

Contributor Level 4
Absolutely. You should call your local Bar association for practioners to consult with. Their fee may be out of any settlement obtained. Avvo may also be a source of referrals, so do some homework on-line.
0 0
William Coogan Wombacher

William Coogan Wombacher

Contributor Level 3
You need an attorney who specializing in this area of the law like I do. Contact the National Organization of Social Security Claimants Representatives (NOSSCR). They have a website and a referral service to find you an attorney in your area
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: Child cutsody

Previous question: child's last name