| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
At what age can a child be left in charge of other children for a 4-6 hour range of time in the state of Michigan?
Grand Rapids, MI
Viewed 2 times.
Posted 24 days ago in Family
Flag as objectionable
An 11 year old is being left in charge of a 7 year old while both parents work. This happens for entire days in the summer and school vacations. What are the laws, if any, in Michigan regarding this?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: My Relative Has Issued Ultimatums Previous question: Gaurdianship |