Skip to main content

At this time USCIS cannot provide you with information for your case.H1B Transfer related question which shows on USCIS website?

Phoenix, AZ |

I have transferred my H1B petition to new a new company on Oct 31st. They are applied it as Premium Processing. On the very first day onwards my receipt number status shows like below. What is that mean? Is it any issues with USCIS website?
“At this time USCIS cannot provide you with information for your case. Please contact the NCSC 1 (800) 375-5283 for additional information”

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

It often happens with USCIS website. It is not an indicator that something is wrong with the petition. Your employer/attorney can call USCIS so they could update the website.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics