at recess my son is kicked on play ground during school, fallowed by teacher not listening to son caused more pain to injury.

Puyallup, WA Viewed 0 times. Posted less than a minute ago in Education
School nurse states in call there was minor swelling and agreed with son that he should finish the 30 min. Swelling could be seen 5 feet away. Doctors treat it as a fracture, Even now still is swollen and in pain,
School principle DEMANDED he be there, is finding me in violation of becca bill, I have to go to court this WEDNESDAY. Doctors and I faxed her notes, but were
1wk later when son tried to return his teacher looked him (& me) and says tell me if you start hurting, When he tried to tell her. She would see him get up and then told him to sit down.
Now I am in violation of becca bill because my son was not at school when he was in pain from a fracture in his thumb that still has not healed,
Need to know where to - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lars A. Lundeen

Lars A. Lundeen

Contributor Level 8
I am sorry, what is your specific question?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
43 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Benjamin Weaver Glass III
Contributor Level 4
12 answers, 4 legal guides
3.
Michael Douglas Goforth
Contributor Level 6
13 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard