ASCAP royalties

Asked almost 7 years ago - Los Angeles, CA

I am an attorney in New York and I need a referral for an attorney in the Los Angeles area who can help my friend, a musician, collect royalties which he claims are owed him by ASCAP for downloading of his songs. Interested attorneys, please contact me for further details at: InsuranceLawyer@aol.com.

Lawrence N. Rogak

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Okorie Okorocha

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I know several attorneys in the Los Angeles area that I can refer you to. Feel free to contact me at my website.

  2. Erik Swen Syverson

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . We have been involved in several royalties collection and allocations cases involving both music and television. We are an internet law firm with a focus upon e-commerce and intellectual property. Feel free to contact us at your convenience.

  3. Frederick Mason Morgan Jr.

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    2

    Answered . Anthony Kornarens, (310) 458-6580, is an expert in the area of music royalties.

Related Topics

E-commerce small business

E-commerce (short for “electronic commerce”) refers to business which is conducted using computer networks, most typically the Internet.

Gregory James Glaser

Start-Up Website Legal Documents

This quick guide will briefly identify some common documents utilized by new online start-ups: Terms of Use You post this document online to cover the terms on which your site users are... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,471 answers this week

2,905 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,471 answers this week

2,905 attorneys answering