As the parent, what rights do you have to know your child is being brought in to talk with a mediator in kansas,

Asked almost 4 years ago - Kansas City, KS

What are the legal rights a parent has if they were not notified that their child was being brought in to talk to a mediator.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Deborah Gonzalez

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . There are some facts that are missing in your question - such as what was the mediation for? Was the mediation in a school or court setting, etc? How old was the child?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,750 answers this week

3,235 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,750 answers this week

3,235 attorneys answering