As of Feb.-2013 is tramadol a controlled substance in florida

Asked over 1 year ago - Fort Lauderdale, FL

I have been told yes.and.no need a.clear answer.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Gregg R. Brennan

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You need a doctor's prescription to obtain it. It is a controlled substance.

    An attorney-client relationship is NOT created by the answering of this question. If you would like to discuss... more
  2. Roger Scott Jr.

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Yes

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,616 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,616 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering