As far as walmart goes who makes the decision to hire me..the store manager or corporate...for they know I am a sex offender..do

Asked about 2 years ago - Southampton, PA

For I was up front..does walmart hire sex offenders?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michelle A. Fioravanti

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I'm not sure, but perhaps it would be best to contact their Human Resources Department before applying so you don't waste your time if they don't.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,238 answers this week

3,085 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,238 answers this week

3,085 attorneys answering