as a unwed mother do I have to file to have legal custody? my child's father IS on the birth certificate
Cincinnati, OH
Viewed 50 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
they have his last name and currently reside with me. I would like to limit his visitation to supervised only as he is a drunk/drug addict.
Answers (1)Bruce William Boerst Jr.
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
It is best to speak with an attorney to protect you and your child and your rights. This is a very complex issue.
Attorney Bruce W. Boerst Jr. Family Law and Child Custody 937-272-4440 FREE CONSULTATIONS AVAILABLE! The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Help with Joint Physical Custody and false accusations? Misleading suggestive questioning. Previous question: What kind of lawyer do I need? |