Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Will I need any legal paper work to go retrieve a car that is community property from my husbands sister?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Ambia, IN - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - 5 months ago.
Tags: Family Marital Property Marriage
Asked by a user in Lacey, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Marriage
3
Asked by a user in Waltham, MA - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Woodbridge, VA - 7 months ago.
Asked by a user in Bothell, WA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Spousal Abuse