Expert Advice When You Need It Most

As a home owner in the Cascade Neighborhood in Renton. What Legal right do I have to oppose bringing Hooters?

What can I do to complain about this Hooter business who will affect a residential neighborhood by lowering the standards, values, morality, and quality of life to the youth and families?

Additional information
They posted a sign that reads, "Hooters is coming soon!"
The area is residential and the area of this future place is on the way to the High School, groceries, post office, churches etc is not hidden but in the open.
What are our home buyers rights. We were not notified of this. This will be happening in the Cascade Shopping Center. Thanks you so much for your time and kindness to respond.
Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (3)

No photo

daacs

Go complain to your dog, Hooters has fine upstanding clientel and the woman look 10x hotter than you. Deal with it.
1 person marked this answer as good
No photo

info

Poor quality place with cheap people want poor quality cheap trash to entertain their lonesome fantasies. It's too bad but there's not much to do with cheap slugs.
No photo

info

I am a professional model and I live in the fairwood area . I got class and looks why would I worry about cheap female dogs?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now