As a ethical medico-legal consultant and/or expert witness what information should not be included in cv or rsume?

Can the name of disputing parties, name of law firm consultant was involved and year of case took place and type of case(plaintiff or defense) and outcome of case(without details or revealing information, .ie defense verdict or plaintiff verdict) be listed in a cv or resume without violating any laws of disclosure? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Unless the information you want to put in your CV is confidential (as many settlements can be) you can do it. Why not run it by an attorney who you have worked with and see what they think.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.