Skip to main content

Arrested cl4 felony possession of marijuana while out on bond got an agg dui because license was sus.

Lockport, IL |

its another cl 4 felony have two older felonies one cl4 and one cl 3 do you think they will revoke the first bond? How much time do you think they will be seeking on both cases

Attorney Answers 3


  1. 1-6 plus 2-10, so 3-16 years


  2. If you had never had a felony, I would have guessed 3, but with the felonies in your background I am going to say they offer 4 to 5 years, and settle with you on 3.


  3. 1. "its another cl 4 felony have two older felonies one cl4 and one cl 3 do you think they will revoke the first bond?"
    Most likely.
    2. "How much time do you think they will be seeking on both cases?"
    Without actively working your cases it is impossible to guess that.

    DISCLAIMER The answer given above by the lawyer serves for educational purposes only and provides general information and a basic understanding of the applicable law. Take notice that the answer above does not create an attorney-client relationship as this website is not intended to provide anyone a specific legal advice. Anyone using the site expressly consents that there is no attorney client privilege between any person and any attorney responding. Further take notice that the site should not be used as a crude substitute for any professional and competent legal advice by a licensed professional attorney in the applicable jurisdiction. The attorney above attempted to provide competent professional opinion, however, the law and its applications may change frequently and vary greatly from other U.S. jurisdictions and locales. Therefore, any information and opinions stated above are general in nature, and may not apply to specific factual or legal circumstances related to one's current legal issues. Contact an experienced lawyer admitted to practice in your State under an attorney-client privilege to further receive a comprehensive legal before making an educated decision about your particular legal issue. Respectfully, Attorney Alexander Ivakhnenko, Chicago, Illinois 773-562-8602

DUI topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics