Are there specific laws or regulations concerning chemicals in animal products

Asked 12 months ago - Charlotte, NC

and the sale of these products & their labels?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Here you go http://www.fda.gov/AnimalVeterinary/Products/An...

  2. Stephen Ross Cohen

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Yes, but often they are ignored.

    My name is Stephen R. Cohen and have practiced since 1974. I practice in Los Angeles and Orange County, CA.... more
  3. Giacomo Jacques Behar

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Yes, of course. Attorney Laseen is giving you the source.

    Behar Intl. Counsel 619.234.5962 Kindly be advised that the answer above is only general in nature cannot be... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,332 answers this week

3,120 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,332 answers this week

3,120 attorneys answering