Are there guidelines established to protect a parent who is paying child support from poverty?

I pay so much in support for my one daughter that my bring home pay is less than $200-bi-weekly! I have been reduced to living with friends, and I still struggle for gas money to get to and from work.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Lawsuits / Disputes Resources