Are there any pro bono probate lawyers that can help us in Mesa Az

Asked almost 2 years ago - Mesa, AZ

http://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/my-father-in-... please follow this link for all info on our problem. Thank you for your time. Please help us!!!!!!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. William W. Fife III

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Based on your stated situation in the other post you may not find a pro bono attorney to represent you. However, a good resource is community legal services, the link is provided: http://www.clsaz.org/site/
    CLS doesn't do probate law, but they may be able to direct you to an attorney that will provide you pro bono assistance.

    William Fife is an Attorney with Fife & Cesta, a compassionate firm conveniently located off the US 60 in Mesa,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,814 answers this week

2,814 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,814 answers this week

2,814 attorneys answering