are there any lawyer out there willing to appeal a malpractice case

looking for a lawyer whom are willing to appeal a malpractice case have only 30 days to file an appeal in court - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Click the Lawyer Search tab at the top of your screen. Enter in the location of the court case and the type of lawyer you are seeking to interview and retain.

Also, check with your local and Georgia Bar Association. You will need an appellate attorney skilled in this kind of litigation.

You need a lawyer right away because appeals are difficult and appeal deadlines are very strict. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.

Good luck to you.

God bless.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.