Skip to main content

Are there any attornies in the state of arkansas that deal with FERS OPM Disability ?

Little Rock, AR |

I have found attornies outside AR but not here, I have several health issues and don't feel I'll be able to work much longer.

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Our firm handles federal and state administrative hearings and appeals. Please feel free to call if you have any questions. (877) 443-5222.

This response should not be constued as legal advice on how to proceed as our firm does not have enough information to analyze the claim. Further, until we are in an attorney/client relationship we generally do not give specific legal advice.

Mark as helpful

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics