Are there any attorneys in my area who specialize in abortion malpractice?

Asked about 1 year ago - Frankfort, KY

I had a procedure done and as a result in that, he cut my cervix, uterus, and vagina which caused internal bleeding, major surgeries, 6 incisions, 6 blood transfusions. I was done @ 11 and immediately knew something was wrong, he refused to call an ambulance at my request several times and did so only when he was finished with his day @ 2.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Any malpractice lawyer can handle it

  2. Josh P Tolin

    Contributor Level 19

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Not really. I have handled botched abortion cases, but anyone in your area who is experienced in handling malpractice cases should be able to help you. Good luck to you.

  3. Elizabeth Taylor Herd

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . It sounds like medical negligence. I have seen the answers of the attorney who answered you first. He is well spoken and experienced. I would call him.

Related Topics

Medical malpractice and personal injury

Medical malpractice occurs when a medical professional's negligence causes injury to a patient. Incorrect actions and inaction can both be forms of negligence.

Surgical malpractice and personal injury

Surgical malpractice occurs when a medical professional makes an error during surgery that was both preventable and beyond the normal risks.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,359 answers this week

3,213 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,359 answers this week

3,213 attorneys answering