ARE THE DEBT CONSOLIDATOR PROGRAMS LEGIT

ARE THESE JUST RIP OFFS OR DO THEY REALLY HELP PEOPLE LOWER THERE CREDIT CARD BILLS AND PAY LESS. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
I would not trust these. I would speak to Jonathan Stein in Elk Grove.

My standard disclaimer: I am not offering legal advice, assume I do not know the law in your state and that I am just making suggestions for starting points for when you do speak with an attorney. Do NOT rely on anything I write and contact a lawyer in your area immediately after reading my posting.
0 0
Deirdre Lynn O'Connor

Deirdre Lynn O'Connor

Contributor Level 6
Some are, some aren't. Go to http://www.cccservices.com/ - it's a non-profit national consumer counseling center which offers free or low-fee credit/debt counseling.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.