Are table showers at an asian spa illegal?

Asked about 3 years ago - Fort Myers, FL

i am getting a massage next week and the receptionist asked me if i wanted to also book a table shower. i am pregnant and would like the extra help in freshening help 'down there' bc i can't do it on my own well enough. If the person giving the shower, touched my private parts but in a non-sexual manner bc i am not interested in that, it this considered illegal in the state of florida?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Scott Thomas Moorey

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . Ancient Chinese secret, don't go to Asian spa.

  2. Bryan Cory Hannan

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . It is not per se illegal, but this is area where i would not want to tread this area if i was you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,202 answers this week

3,431 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,202 answers this week

3,431 attorneys answering