are sexual molestation offenses considered violent crimes in WA state

Sexual Molestation Offenses: Are ^ considered "violent crimes" according to Washington State law? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan Dichter

Jonathan Dichter Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
This depends on the degree of the offense. If there's a class A felony pending, that's considered a violent offense, but for instance lower degress can only be considered "serious" offenses.

You should consult an attorney IMMEDIATELY about these charges.

Our office offers a free consultation.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard