are providers required to charge Medicare Advantages plans their copayment if they are not contracted with that particular plan?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 39 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
are out of network providers required to bill patients for their copays if they are not contracted with that patients plan. I know with straight Medicare you must always bill copays, but with insurance companys who offer medicare replacement plans the rules become a little foggy-especially if the provider is not contracted with the insurance company
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois |