Are postal regulations and codes considered "real" laws, will I face criminal liability
Houston, TX
Viewed 13 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Government
Flag as objectionable
Are postal regulations/codes law and what happens if you break them?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Kevin L. Colbert
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Postal codes and regulations are laws; in fact, they are Federal laws. Depending on which of the codes or regulations were violated, will depend on the penalty.
|