Are parents of DACA approved, eligible for temporary stay if the DACA approved is in the Army under parole in place reserve?

Asked 9 months ago - Shafter, CA

If so can they later on become u.s citizens regarding all parties involved? If not, can any? Or is this still unkown?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Gintare Grigaite

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . No, unfortunately, they are not eligible.

    www.GintareLaw.com. Contact immigration lawyer Gintare Grigaite, Esq. of Grigaite & Abdelsayed, LLC at 201-471-... more
  2. Simone Bertollini

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . No

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,793 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,793 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering