Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Are the Colleges, in New York State, 'required' to sign a written contract with their adjunct faculties for the classes they are teaching?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Labor Laws
Asked by a user in Charlotte, NC - about 3 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in Jamaica, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Contracts Employer Requirements Employment Employment Contract
Asked by a user in New York - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Contracts Employment Employment Contract Non-Compete Agreement
Asked by a user in Oakland, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employer Requirements Employment
4
Asked by a user in New York, NY - 9 months ago.
Tags: Employment Employment Lawsuits Lawsuits Sexual Harassment