Skip to main content

Are any of you're clients waiting since August for deferred action to be approved?

Brentwood, CA |

This month it will be 8 months without an answer.

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Best answer

    Yes

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.


  2. Yes.

    The communication above does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Advice rendered is of a general nature. (562) SANI-LAW


  3. All of them

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration experience. His response to your question is general in nature, as not all the facts are known to him. You should retain an attorney experienced in immigration law to review all the facts in your case in order to receive advice specific to your case. Mr. Shusterman's statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.